Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

6380 Sf established restaurant on Mary Esther Blvd in Fort Walton Beach, restaurant is currently being operated as El Paso, includes FFE, sits on .78 acres, high traffic road close to Hurlburt AFB, photos and marketing package coming soon

Building Size
7,532 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1979
Price
$1,400,000
Price Per SF
$185.87
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.71 AC
Parking
35 Spaces (4.65 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
78’ on Mary Esther Blvd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Freeway Visibility
  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
16-2S-24-0000-0001-0060
Land Assessment
$465,161
Improvements Assessment
$221,232
Total Assessment
$686,393
  • Listing ID: 38982655

  • Date on Market: 1/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 480 Mary Esther Blvd NW, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548