Share This Listing

Message

916 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 10,120 SF with approximately 0.50 acres of fenced yard space
  • Prominent Geneva Road Frontage and Immediate access to I-15

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 10,120 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $145,728 /YR $12,144 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • July 01, 2026

10,120 SF Available w/ 0.50-Acre (Approx.) Yard Space 2,240 SF Office 7,780 SF Warehouse Available: July 1, 2026 Geneva Road Frontage w/ Prime Access to I-15 4 Overhead Doors 6 Offices Breakroom Functional Layout Lease Rate: $1.20 SF/NNN Blended

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Geneva Road Frontage w/ Excellent Access to I-15
  • Includes 2,240 SF of dedicated office space
  • 4 Overhead Doors
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 10,120 SF Negotiable $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $145,728 /YR $12,144 /MO Industrial - July 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
10,120 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $145,728 /YR $12,144 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
July 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 10,120 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available July 01, 2026

• Includes 2,240 SF of dedicated office space
  • Geneva Road Frontage w/ Excellent Access to I-15
  • 4 Overhead Doors

Property Overview

Excellent opportunity to lease a versatile industrial flex property featuring 10,120 SF with approximately 0.50 acres of fenced yard space. The building offers a functional layout with 2,240 SF of office space and 7,780 SF of warehouse space, including six private offices, a breakroom, and four overhead doors for efficient operations. Ideally positioned with prominent Geneva Road frontage and immediate access to I-15, the property provides exceptional visibility and connectivity. Available July 1, 2026 at a lease rate of $1.20 SF/NNN. Contact us to schedule a showing today!

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,120 SF
Lot Size
1.29 AC
Year Built
1995
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40621534

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 480 S Geneva Rd, Vineyard, UT 84059

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback