Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Health Care Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
480 S Willard St
Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Health Care Property For Sale
·
1 Bed

Investment Highlights
- Centrally located off of Hwy 89A
- Amidst other thriving local businesses
- Convenient to public transportation
- Large parking lot
- Prominent building signage
- Close proximity to Verde Valley Medical Center (VVMC)
Property Facts
| Property Type | Health Care | No. Beds | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Rehabilitation Center | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC | Parking Ratio | 3.83/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 7,034 SF | ||
| Zoning | I-2 - Light Industrial & Warehouse | ||
| Property Type | Health Care |
| Property Subtype | Rehabilitation Center |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.39 AC |
| Building Size | 7,034 SF |
| No. Beds | 1 |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I-2 - Light Industrial & Warehouse |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 406-08-028K | Improvements Assessment | $2,733,522 |
| Land Assessment | $76,451 | Total Assessment | $2,809,973 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
406-08-028K
Land Assessment
$76,451
Improvements Assessment
$2,733,522
Total Assessment
$2,809,973
Listing ID: 26949726
Date on Market: 10/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 480 S Willard St, Cottonwood, AZ 86326
The Health Care Property at 480 S Willard St, Cottonwood, AZ 86326 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.