Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4800 S Main St
Los Angeles, CA 90037
S Main St Affordable Housing Development Site · Land For Sale
·
1.17 AC

Investment Highlights
- ±318-unit restricted-income development opportunity
- Can be delivered entitled or “Ready to Issue”
- Centrally located relative to landmark Los Angeles destinations
- “Very Walkable” Walk Score: 80 out of 100
- Strong submarket multifamily demand drivers
- Proximate to public transit
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
| Property Subtype | Residential | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily | ||
| Zoning | C2-1VL-CPIO | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 1.17 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | C2-1VL-CPIO |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $813,984 |
| Land Assessment | $4,273,436 | Total Assessment | $5,087,420 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5109-003-053
- 5109-003-001
- 5109-003-014
- 5109-003-037
- 5109-003-039
Land Assessment
$4,273,436
Improvements Assessment
$813,984
Total Assessment
$5,087,420
Listing ID: 26325594
Date on Market: 8/4/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4800 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
The Vernon-Main Land Property at 4800 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90037 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Koreatown Residential Land & Home Lots
- Downtown Los Angeles Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northeast Los Angeles Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mid-Wilshire Residential Land & Home Lots
- Greater Culver City Residential Land & Home Lots
- Westlake Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Hollywood Residential Land & Home Lots
- City West Residential Land & Home Lots
- South Central LA Residential Land & Home Lots
- Harvard Heights Residential Land & Home Lots
- West Adams Residential Land & Home Lots
- Florence-Graham Residential Land & Home Lots
- Downtown Compton Residential Land & Home Lots
- Vernon-Main Residential Land & Home Lots
- Park Mesa Heights Residential Land & Home Lots