This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5048 E 57th St S
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Brooks Crossing · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • RE Taxes: $14,089.70 (2024 Taxes payable in 2025)
  • Suite B is currently leased to McCullen Law Firm through Nov. 2026, plus option terms
  • Adjacent to Harvest Creek, a growing retail development anchored by Ace Hardware, Dollar Tree, and Dairy Queen.
  • Suite A is currently leased to ChiroFamily through June of 2026, plus option terms
  • Neighboring businesses include Flyboy Donuts, Plains Commerce Bank, Barrel House, Silverstar Carwash, Ziggi’s Coffee, First State Bank, Get N Go, etc.
  • 35 surface parking stalls; front and rear entrances

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,974 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2020
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,974 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Parking
35 Spaces

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 93100
  • 11181
Land Assessment
$406,400
Improvements Assessment
$642,200
Total Assessment
$1,048,600
  • Listing ID: 31821810

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5048 E 57th St S, Sioux Falls, SD 57110