Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4804-4812 Turney Rd
Garfield Heights, OH 44125
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Investor or Owner/User Property .
- Street Exposure .
- 4 Units—100% Occupied (month to month tenants).
- Ample parking in back of building.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,475 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.31 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (3.65 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
66’ on Turney Rd
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 541-18-011 | Improvements Assessment | $38,360 |
| Land Assessment | $14,140 | Total Assessment | $52,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
541-18-011
Land Assessment
$14,140
Improvements Assessment
$38,360
Total Assessment
$52,500
Listing ID: 20381617
Date on Market: 7/23/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4804-4812 Turney Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
The Retail Property at 4804-4812 Turney Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS