Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4808 70th St
Woodside, NY 11377
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 2,650 SF |
| Building Class | C | No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC | Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | M1-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,650 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | M1-1 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02434-0028 | Improvements Assessment | $285,750 |
| Land Assessment | $15,750 | Total Assessment | $301,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02434-0028
Land Assessment
$15,750
Improvements Assessment
$285,750
Total Assessment
$301,500
Listing ID: 26214577
Date on Market: 7/20/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4808 70th St, Woodside, NY 11377
The Industrial Property at 4808 70th St, Woodside, NY 11377 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northwestern Queens Industrial Properties
- Harlem Industrial Properties
- South Shore Queens Industrial Properties
- East Flatbush Industrial Properties
- Greenpoint Industrial Properties