Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4819 W Cortland St 15,000 SF Specialty Building Offered at $4,250,000 in Chicago, IL 60639

Executive Summary
Well established laundry business! Laundry business clients include: Restaurants, medical offices, dental offices and small hospitals. Property features: 15,000 sq ft warehouse with overhead loading area which sits on 7 lots. Best of the best laundry equipment. Nice 2nd floor recently updated offices. Radiant heat, camera system, New HVAC units, & new roof! 4 trucks & 3 vans included. Great central location! Downtown and all expressways minutes away! location Owner is very flexible on terms. Creative seller with owner financing available.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$1,500,000
|
$100.00
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$41,347
|
$2.76
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$1,458,653
|
$97.24
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $1,500,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $100.00 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $41,347 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.76 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $1,458,653 |
| Annual Per SF | $97.24 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
| Price | $4,250,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $283.33 | Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 15,000 SF |
| Sale Condition | Business Value Included | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2024 |
| Zoning | C-2, RS-3 | ||
| Price | $4,250,000 |
| Price Per SF | $283.33 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Condition | Business Value Included |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Building Size | 15,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2024 |
| Zoning | C-2, RS-3 |
About 4819 W CORTLAND ST , CHICAGO, IL 60639
Well established laundry business! Laundry business clients include: Restaurants, medical offices, dental offices and small hospitals. Property features: 15,000 sq ft warehouse with overhead loading area which sits on 7 lots. Home to the east is included with the sale. Best of the best laundry equipment. Nice 2nd floor recently updated offices. Radiant heat, camera system, New HVAC units, & new roof! 4 trucks & 3 vans included. Owner is very flexible on terms, creative seller with owner financing available.
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-33-410-022-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $65,500 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $77,500 (2025) | Total Assessment | $143,000 (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-33-410-022-0000
Land Assessment
$77,500 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$65,500 (2025)
Total Assessment
$143,000 (2025)
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4819 W Cortland St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.