This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

482 W Broad St
Smithville, TN 37166
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,299 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,299 SF
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
1.60 AC
Zoning
B2

About 482 W BROAD ST , SMITHVILLE, TN 37166

With 1299 sq ft and 1.6 acres fronting busy Hwy 70 in downtown Smithville. House as a reception area and 5 offices, Large open conference room, Kitchenette, Large front porch and handicap accessible. Large paved parking lot. One block from Wal-Mart and 5 mile to Center Hill Lake.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
064K-C-010.00
Land Assessment
$24,000
Improvements Assessment
$69,880
Total Assessment
$93,880
  • Listing ID: 6314906

  • Date on Market: 3/16/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 482 W Broad St, Smithville, TN 37166