Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
483 E 1st Ave
Hialeah, FL 33010
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Existing restaurant space with walk-in refrigerator, hood, grease trap, etc...
- On-site parking 10 spaces
- Corner property with great visibility.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
CBD - General Commercial Development
Parking
10 Spaces (4.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
141’ on E 1st Ave
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-3118-001-1480 | Improvements Assessment | $548,750 |
| Land Assessment | $371,250 | Total Assessment | $920,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-3118-001-1480
Land Assessment
$371,250
Improvements Assessment
$548,750
Total Assessment
$920,000
Listing ID: 24945879
Date on Market: 1/31/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 483 E 1st Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010
The Hialeah Acres Retail Property at 483 E 1st Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.