Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4844 CR 430 7,800 SF Industrial Building Pleasanton, TX 78064 $1,450,000 ($185.90/SF) 8.52% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Triple net lease with annual escalations
- Property well maintained by tenant
- Renewal option remaining
Executive Summary
INVESTMENT PURCHASE 8.6% CAP RATE - Currently occupied by triple net tenant with annual base rent escalations. 7,800 sq ft building of which 6,000 sq ft is warehouse and 1,800 sq ft is office space all on 2.933 acres. The offices include a reception area, conference room, break area, 4 private offices, men and women's restrooms, and customer parking outside of the fenced-in yard. The warehouse is roomy with 22' eave heights and 4 - pull through bays with a total of 8 - 14'w x 16'h roll-up bay doors. Upper translucent side light panels, high bay lighting, and an orientation which optimizes the prevailing winds.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,450,000 | Rentable Building Area | 7,800 SF |
| Price Per SF | $185.90 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 2014 |
| Cap Rate | 8.52% | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Clear Ceiling Height | 28’ |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 16 |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| Lot Size | 2.93 AC | ||
| Zoning | None - None | ||
| Price | $1,450,000 |
| Price Per SF | $185.90 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8.52% |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.93 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2014 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 28’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 16 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 8 |
| Zoning | None - None |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - Septic Field
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R177164 | Improvements Assessment | $381,880 |
| Land Assessment | $190,650 | Total Assessment | $550,572 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R177164
Land Assessment
$190,650
Improvements Assessment
$381,880
Total Assessment
$550,572
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4844 CR 430
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.