Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
485 Clinton Ave
Newark, NJ 07108
485 Clinton Avenue, Newark · Land For Sale
·
0.43 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
||
| Zoning | C-1 - Neighborhood Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | C-1 - Neighborhood Commercial |
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 14-02685-0000-00032
- 14-02685-0000-00030
- 14-02685-0000-00033
- 14-02685-0000-00034
- 14-02685-0000-00035
Land Assessment
$411,400
Improvements Assessment
$818,200
Total Assessment
$1,229,600
Listing ID: 10903315
Date on Market: 12/8/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 485 Clinton Ave, Newark, NJ 07108
The Lower Clinton Hill Land Property at 485 Clinton Ave, Newark, NJ 07108 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Ironbound Commercial Land Parcels
- Historic Downtown Jersey City Commercial Land Parcels
- The Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Springfield-Belmont Commercial Land Parcels
- Fairmount Commercial Land Parcels
- University Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Travis-Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Newark Commercial Land Parcels
- Hackensack River Waterfront Commercial Land Parcels
- Seventh Avenue Commercial Land Parcels
- South Kearny Commercial Land Parcels
- Bergen-Lafayette Commercial Land Parcels
- Liberty State Park Commercial Land Parcels
- McGinley Square Commercial Land Parcels
- Journal Square Commercial Land Parcels