Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Tim's Wrecker Road Service 485 Frontage Rd 200 SF Industrial Building Benson, AZ 85602 $2,900,000 ($14,500/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Approximately 8.1 total acres combined • Established Tim’s Wrecker & Towing location • Additional industrial vacant investment parcel included •
- Large, secured yard and fleet/equipment storage capability • Expansion and redevelopment potential
- Located just off I-10 Interstate exit 304, it has utilities to property and includes all equipment, inventory and a modular office.
- Excellent I-10 accessibility and visibility • Industrial zoning with flexible operational utility
- Strategic southeastern Arizona transportation corridor location • Rare owner-user and investment opportunity
- 4.8 acres, together with an additional 3.3 acre industrial vacant parcel, (which can be purchased separately for $500,000
Executive Summary
Located in the growing industrial corridor of Benson, this unique commercial real estate opportunity includes the long-established (dating back to 1976) Tim’s Wrecker & Towing operation is situated on approximately 4.8 acres, together with an additional 3.3 acre industrial vacant parcel, (which can be purchased separately for $500,000). It offers exceptional expansion and investment potential. Positioned with excellent access to Interstate 10 and regional transportation routes, the property has long served southeastern Arizona with towing, recovery, storage, and heavy equipment support services.
Tim’s Wrecker & Towing has built strong local name recognition and a reputation as one of the area’s dependable towing and recovery providers, serving travelers, trucking companies, law enforcement agencies, and local residents throughout the Benson trade area. The business location benefits from high visibility, strategic freeway proximity,
A long-standing presence within the community, making this a rare opportunity to acquire both operational real estate and a recognizable regional business location.
The improved ±4.8-acre site offers substantial industrial utility with room for fleet storage, secured yard operations, towing and recovery staging, equipment parking, repair or service functions, and future operational expansion.
Key highlights include:
Approximately 8.1 total acres combined
Established Tim’s Wrecker & Towing location
Additional industrial vacant investment parcel included
Excellent I-10 accessibility and visibility
Industrial zoning with flexible operational utility
Large, secured yard and fleet/equipment storage capability
Expansion and redevelopment potential
Strategic southeastern Arizona transportation corridor location
Rare owner-user and investment opportunity
In addition to the real estate, the offering includes the long-established Tim’s Wrecker & Towing business opportunity together with an extensive fleet of towing, transport, and support equipment. Included in the sale are two heavy tow trucks, a rollback flatbed tow truck, a small tow truck, a Peterbilt semi-truck, a 53-foot refrigerated trailer, a 53-foot flatbed trailer, multiple service trucks including a Dodge 1500 service vehicle, and a forklift. The existing equipment package provides immediate operational capability for heavy recovery, vehicle transport, freight hauling, roadside service, storage, and industrial support functions. Combined with the property’s strategic Interstate 10 location and decades of established regional recognition, this offering represents a rare turnkey industrial and towing business opportunity with substantial expansion potential throughout southeastern Arizona.
Key highlights include:
Approximately 8.1 total acres combined
Established Tim’s Wrecker & Towing location
Additional industrial vacant investment parcel included
Excellent I-10 accessibility and visibility
Industrial zoning with flexible operational utility
Large, secured yard and fleet/equipment storage capability
Expansion and redevelopment potential
Rare owner-user and investment opportunity
Property Facts
| Price | $2,900,000 | Rentable Building Area | 200 SF |
| Price Per SF | $14,500 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1997 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | I-1 | ||
| Price | $2,900,000 |
| Price Per SF | $14,500 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Rentable Building Area | 200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | I-1 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123-16-007D | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $5,904 | Total Assessment | $5,904 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123-16-007D
Land Assessment
$5,904
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$5,904
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Tim's Wrecker Road Service | 485 Frontage Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.