This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

485 N 1st St
San Jose, CA 95112
McMahon Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1900/1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,250 SF
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
C, San Jose
Parking
7 Spaces (1.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Commuter Rail
  • Signage
  • Balcony

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
259-19-086
Land Assessment
$1,054,238
Improvements Assessment
$535,268
Total Assessment
$1,589,506
  • Listing ID: 27829365

  • Date on Market: 2/24/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 485 N 1st St, San Jose, CA 95112