Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4853 Hydraulic Rd
Rockford, IL 61109
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Available for lease at $4.50 NNN - 2020 RE Taxes $9,784
- Approximately 150 sq ft. front office
- 10-12' clear ceiling height - 10'x10' overhead door - 10'x10' dock door - fenced area
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,310 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 | ||
| Zoning | Light Industrial - I1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,310 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | Light Industrial - I1 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-05-476-005 | Improvements Assessment | $83,764 |
| Land Assessment | $15,917 | Total Assessment | $99,681 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-05-476-005
Land Assessment
$15,917
Improvements Assessment
$83,764
Total Assessment
$99,681
Listing ID: 24886356
Date on Market: 1/21/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4853 Hydraulic Rd, Rockford, IL 61109
The Outer South Rockford Industrial Property at 4853 Hydraulic Rd, Rockford, IL 61109 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.