Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4862 70th St
San Diego, CA 92115
Student Housing Development Site near SDSU · Land For Sale
·
0.15 AC

Investment Highlights
- Perfect lot for a residential or student housing development
- Opportunity to land-bank for an assemblage
- Existing 2-bedroom house provides cash flow to reduce carrying cost
Property Facts
Description
This is a 6,300 square foot lot located in the College Area with RM-3-7 zoning and a Tier 2 Complete Communities overlay, which may allow the developer to build a multi-family project. The site is located near SDSU, three major hospitals, and shops on the El Cajon Blvd corridor. This is an area prime for redevelopment. The current improvement is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family residence, which allows the builder to land-bank the site for an assemblage or generate rental income during the permitting process.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 468-282-05 | Improvements Assessment | $94,411 |
| Land Assessment | $110,775 | Total Assessment | $205,186 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 39071806
Date on Market: 1/13/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 4862 70th St, San Diego, CA 92115
The Rolando Land Property at 4862 70th St, San Diego, CA 92115 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Hillcrest Residential Land & Home Lots
- North Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- East Village Residential Land & Home Lots
- Golden Hill Residential Land & Home Lots
- La Presa Residential Land & Home Lots
- Riverview Office Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midway District Residential Land & Home Lots
- Midtown San Diego Residential Land & Home Lots
- Bay Park Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mission Valley Residential Land & Home Lots
- Logan Heights Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mountain View Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mt Hope Residential Land & Home Lots
- Rolando Residential Land & Home Lots
- Casa de Oro-Mount Helix Residential Land & Home Lots