Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4875 N Magnolia Ave
Chicago, IL 60640
The Magnolia at Uptown · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
74 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 74 | Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 33,300 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1925/2014 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District | ||
| No. Units | 74 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Building Size | 33,300 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1925/2014 |
| Zoning | RT-4 - Residential Two-Flat, Townhouse and Multi-Unit District |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-08-319-001-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $714,814 |
| Land Assessment | $106,286 | Total Assessment | $821,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-08-319-001-0000
Land Assessment
$106,286
Improvements Assessment
$714,814
Total Assessment
$821,100
Listing ID: 7298710
Date on Market: 5/19/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4875 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
The Uptown Chicago Multifamily Property at 4875 N Magnolia Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS