This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

49 E 74th St
New York, NY 10021
Multifamily Property For Sale · 9 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Great townhouse block
  • Meticulously maintained
  • Flooded with sun

Property Facts

No. Units 9
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.05 AC
Building Size 7,783 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 5
Year Built/Renovated 1910/2006
Zoning R8B, New York (D2) - High density residential district

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
9+1 9 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1389-0031
Land Assessment
$343,287
Improvements Assessment
$1,103,913
Total Assessment
$1,447,200
  • Listing ID: 35952242

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 49 E 74th St, New York, NY 10021