Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
-Opportunity to acquire a large multi-level specialty commercial building in Dundalk, Baltimore County
-Uses allowed by right or by currently approved variance include: Church, Church-Exempt Daycare Facility, and Residential (5.5 units per acre)
-Building size: 12,922 sf / Lot 14,204 sf (0.326 acres)
-The Church features 3 levels and is connected to the annex on two levels
(a)The main level, a spacious sanctuary, has 36 pews allowing seating for 300–400 people. The Annex is accessible on the church's main level.
(b)The upper-level balcony overlooks the main level/nave and provides additional seating
(c) The lower level of the church is a huge auditorium/multi-purpose room with multiple exterior exits and an entrance to the annex's lower level
-The Annex has three levels
(a) The main level which is accessible from Inverness Ave and Del Rio Rd, is perfect for a wide range of configurations and uses
(b) The Upper level provides 3 rooms and a fire escape exit
(c) The lover level is a large event space and an area perfect for daycare activities or other uses.
(d) Has its own exterior exit
(e) In total, the Annex includes 10 bedrooms, 9 bathrooms, 1 shower, and 1 commercial kitchen
-The building is currently vacant, allowing investors or owner-users to customize the space to their needs
-With 12,922 sq. ft. and on-site signage for visibility, this property presents a compelling opportunity in a well-established area
-Building size: 12,922 sf / Lot 14,204 sf (0.326 acres)
-The Annex has three levels
(b) The Upper level provides 3 rooms and a fire escape exit
(d) Has its own exterior exit
Property Facts
| Price | $530,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $41.02 | Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 12,922 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Year Built | 1944 |
| Zoning | DR5.5 - Density Residential; 5.5 Units | ||
| Price | $530,000 |
| Price Per SF | $41.02 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Building Size | 12,922 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1944 |
| Zoning | DR5.5 - Density Residential; 5.5 Units |
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-1209035111 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $425,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-1209035111
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$425,200
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
49 Inverness Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.