Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Interstate 75 Visibility with Frontage on Byers Road and Lyons Road

Attachments

ByersRd490

Property Facts

Price $3,422,000
Sale Type Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 38.19 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning OS-1 - Office-Service

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $3,422,000
Price Per AC $89,604.61
Lot Size 38.19 AC

8.4-29 Acres For Sale in Prime South Dayton

Description

17-38 acres for sale in prime South Dayton location

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
K46-01004-0007
Land Assessment
$272,170
Improvements Assessment
$58,220
Total Assessment
$330,390
  • Listing ID: 28767294

  • Date on Market: 6/15/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 490 Byers Rd, Miamisburg, OH 45342