This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4900 Memco Ln
Racine, WI 53404
Industrial Property For Sale

Attachments

Other

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class B
Lot Size 5.47 AC
Rentable Building Area 39,662 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1964
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.95/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 45’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5
Zoning M-1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
104-042330008002
Land Assessment
$316,500
Improvements Assessment
$725,300
Total Assessment
$1,041,800
  • Listing ID: 6509174

  • Date on Market: 3/29/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4900 Memco Ln, Racine, WI 53404