This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4900 Wellington Ave
Ventnor City, NJ 08406
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Industrial/retail building with retail visibility located on heavy travelled Wellington Avenue in Ventnor City. Close proximity to dense residential n
  • Features ample parking, 6 drive-in doors, 1 loading dock, and excellent road visibility.
  • Property is zoned DC – Design Commercial. Permitted uses include retail, food markets, pharmacy, fitness centers, professional offices, medical, banks
  • The site has been designated by the City of Ventnor as an area in need of redevelopment. This Redevelopment Plan provides opportunities for new reside

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.95 AC
Rentable Building Area 13,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1970
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6
Zoning DC - Downtown Core District and Downtown Core Overlay District

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
22-00303-0000-00002-01
Land Assessment
$298,500
Improvements Assessment
$98,300
Total Assessment
$396,800
  • Listing ID: 23328326

  • Date on Market: 6/8/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4900 Wellington Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406