Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
49017 Morris Rd
Hammond, LA 70401
Mountain Express Absolute NNN Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 20-Year, Absolute NNN Lease
- Scheduled 1.75% Annual Rent Increases
- Operator Supplies 210 Million Gallons of Fuel Annually
- Zero Landlord Obligations
- Leading 462-Unit Operator Generating over $412 Million Annual Revenues and $55 Million Annual EBITDA
- Rapidly-Growing Operator; Acquired 43 New Locations Last Year and in Process of Acquiring 57 New Sites
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
2,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1988
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.16 AC
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01131605 | Improvements Assessment | $2,041 |
| Land Assessment | $613 | Total Assessment | $2,654 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01131605
Land Assessment
$613
Improvements Assessment
$2,041
Total Assessment
$2,654
Listing ID: 23495128
Date on Market: 6/23/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 49017 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
The Retail Property at 49017 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.