This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4911 S Alston Ave
Durham, NC 27713
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.83 AC
Rentable Building Area 13,800 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1988
Parking Ratio 1.28/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Parcel Number
153979
Land Assessment
$742,500
Improvements Assessment
$476,173
Total Assessment
$1,218,673
  • Listing ID: 14444529

  • Date on Market: 11/20/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4911 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713