Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Irreplaceable Coastal Real Estate in Ocean Beach Assumable Seller Will
  • Assumable $2.65M VA Loan @ 3.25% + Seller Will Carry in 2nd Position
  • Five (5) Single Car Garages + Five (5) Parking Spaces
  • **SELLER FINANCING OPPORTUNITY** Potentially 0%-10% Down
  • Amazing Unit Mix: (2) 3Bed/2Bath + (2) 2Bed/2Bath
  • Walk to the Sand, and Local Shops / Restaurants

Executive Summary

**CALL ABOUT SELLER FINANCING** Located in Ocean Beach, one of San Diego’s most desirable submarkets, the Apartment Homes on W Point Loma Blvd presents an investor with an amazing opportunity. With large units averaging 1,000sf each, an amazing location with walkability to the sand, and attractive seller financing, this 4-unit gem has everything an investor looks for. The property is situated on a 6,723sf parcel, and consists of two (2) 3Bedroom / 2Bathroom 1,150sf Units and two (2) 2Bedroom /2Bathroom 859sf Units. In addition, this coastal asset uniquely offers five (5) single-car garages and five (5) off-street parking.
This apartment complex is perfect for a buyer looking to acquire a high-income multifamily asset near the beach with little to no down payment.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $200,400 $49.88
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $6,012 $1.50
Effective Gross Income $194,388 $48.38
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $57,282 $14.26
Net Operating Income $137,106 $34.12

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $200,400
Annual Per SF $49.88
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $6,012
Annual Per SF $1.50
Effective Gross Income
Annual $194,388
Annual Per SF $48.38
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $57,282
Annual Per SF $14.26
Net Operating Income
Annual $137,106
Annual Per SF $34.12

Property Facts

Price $3,395,000
Price Per Unit $848,750
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.04%
Gross Rent Multiplier 16.94
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 4,018 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1940
Parking Ratio 2.49/1,000 SF
Zoning RM-2-4 - Residential Multifamily

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 2 $3,500 859
3+2 2 $4,850 1,150
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
448-230-06
Land Assessment
$2,489,593
Improvements Assessment
$579,100
Total Assessment
$3,068,693
  • Listing ID: 40410161

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4934-4936 W Point Loma Blvd, San Diego, CA 92107