Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Excellent location for this well maintained commercial property. Features fully rented units. Commercial office leased at $1,750/mo through October, 2027. The 1 BR rental is on month to month lease and rents for $900/mo. Exceptional commercial lot with .49 acre featuring ample parking, visibility and an ingress/egress, on King St, Richwalter, and the rear alley. Landlord pays following utilities: Average Elec $150-$200/mo. Average gas: $125/mo. W/S/T : $230-$250/qt. Don't pass up this great investment opportunity! .
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,026 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Price
$475,000
Price Per SF
$234.45
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,013 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.41 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32-33-1869-101 | Improvements Assessment | $46,400 |
| Land Assessment | $63,600 | Total Assessment | $110,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32-33-1869-101
Land Assessment
$63,600
Improvements Assessment
$46,400
Total Assessment
$110,000
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
494 E King St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.