This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

494 Hawthorne Ave
Oakland, CA 94609
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
4,050 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,050 SF
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
CC-2
Parking
7 Spaces (1.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
009-0746-002-01
Land Assessment
$1,515,388
Improvements Assessment
$694,047
Total Assessment
$2,209,435
  • Listing ID: 20888010

  • Date on Market: 9/8/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 494 Hawthorne Ave, Oakland, CA 94609