Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4945 S Orange Blossom Trl
Orlando, FL 32839
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 4945 S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL , ORLANDO, FL 32839
This shopping center was built in 2008 and is currently occupied by national and local tenants. This is a smaller center on a very busy corridor of Central Florida boosting over 62,000 VPD. The building was developed with smaller spaces to make them easier to lease. This plan has proven itself successful as ownership has had historically low vacancies and low turnovers. All leases are triple net with CAM which includes property management. Tenants are responsible for operating expense reimbursements and maintaining/replacing HVAC systems. Within a 1 mile radius, there is a population of over 16,000 people and 6,000 homes which makes this one of the most dense regions of Central Florida. It’s located just 1 mile from Interstate 4, 4 miles from the Florida Turnpike & 528 Tollroad, less than 10 minutes from Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes from Disney World.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-2329-0000-00-028 | Improvements Assessment | $980,955 |
| Land Assessment | $519,750 | Total Assessment | $1,500,705 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 9541314
Date on Market: 10/12/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4945 S Orange Blossom Trl, Orlando, FL 32839
The Lake Jasmine Retail Property at 4945 S Orange Blossom Trl, Orlando, FL 32839 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS