Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,534 /YR HT-HC $1,128 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 63,507 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $532,335 /YR HT-HC $44,361 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,534 /YR HT-HC $1,128 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 63,507 SF 3/6/9 $8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $532,335 /YR HT-HC $44,361 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,534 /YR HT-HC $1,128 /MO HT-HC

Size
63,507 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $532,335 /YR HT-HC $44,361 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 63,507 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.38 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Evolis Lyon presents a superb industrial and/or storage site located in the commune of Belleville-en-Beaujolais. The site consists of 7,380 sq. ft., including 660 sq. ft. of office space. It features dock and ground-level access. Key features: - High ceiling clearance: 11 meters - Yellow-rate electrical power - Heavy vehicle access with a large maneuvering area - Direct proximity to the A6 highway Specifications: - Clearance under beams: 10 meters - Ceiling height: 11.8 meters - Electrical power: Yellow-rate - 2 heavy-duty dock doors with hydraulic levelers, sealing docks, and dock bumpers - 2 ground-level sectional doors measuring 6.4m x 4.5m (height) - Floor load capacity: 4T/m² - Recent construction - Double-skin cladding - Insulated steel roof panels - Concrete flooring - Ideal for storage/industrial use - Equipped with Armed Fire Networks (RIA) - Infrastructure for electric vehicle charging - 35 parking spaces - Construction year: 2024 - Independent building - Ground floor area: 6,050 sq. ft. - Land area: 11,200 sq. ft. Location/Transportation: - Belleville-Sur-Saône SNCF train station - Access to A6 highway (entrance and exit) - Freshmile France/VEZIJLLV8J electric vehicle charging stations Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
66,736 SF
Year Built
2006

Energy