Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4950 Barksdale Blvd
Bossier City, LA 71112
Burger King Sale-Leaseback · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 4950 BARKSDALE BLVD , BOSSIER CITY, LA 71112
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present the exclusive listing for the Burger King located at 4950 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, Louisiana. This location was newly constructed in 2016. The property is 2,900 rentable square feet and is situated on a 1.03 acre lot. This Burger King is subject to a 20-year triple-net (NNN), sale-leaseback with Cambridge Franchise Group ( CFG ), a 115-Unit Burger King operator. The lease will commence upon close of escrow and the base annual rent will be $183,857. The lease calls for 7.50% rental increases every five years during the base term and continuing through the four, five-year tenant renewal options. This Burger King is located at 4950 Barksdale Boulevard in Bossier City, Louisiana. Bossier City is a suburb of Shreveport, Louisiana and is located in Bossier Parish. The city is located on the eastern bank of the Red River and is closely tied to its larger sister city Shreveport on the opposite bank.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 170294 | Improvements Assessment | $88,045 |
| Land Assessment | $35,100 | Total Assessment | $123,145 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6557450
Date on Market: 3/31/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4950 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112
The Barksdale Retail Property at 4950 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS