Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4950 Riverview Dr
Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Land For Sale
·
7.72 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 7.72 AC |
| Zoning | Single family residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 7.72 AC |
| Zoning | Single family residential |
Description
quiet and charming Jurupa Valley CA. 3 parcels totaling 7.72 acres. This property is ideal for the development of 3 esate type large lots and homes. Jurupa Valley is known for its country feel, while still being close to good jobs in the larger Riverside and Ontario metro areas. Chance to buy flat developable land for only $116.6K / acre.. Through a few lot line adjustments, 3, 2-3 acre lots could be created (the parcels now are 5.26, 1.98 abd .46 acres). Seller would prefer to sell all three lots in their current configuration together, but would consider, for a higher price per acre, doing the lot line adjustments and selling 1 lot separately. these large, estate sized lots, allows for home owners to indulge their hobby such as Equestrian, grape growing and wine making, motorcycles and off road vehicles, soccer or build tennis courts, or grow crops.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $414,000 |
| Land Assessment | $876,767 | Total Assessment | $1,290,767 |
Property Taxes
- 181-180-003
- 181-180-005
- 181-180-004
Listing ID: 12516289
Date on Market: 5/9/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4950 Riverview Dr, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
The Land Property at 4950 Riverview Dr, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Glen Avon Residential Land & Home Lots
- Rubidoux Residential Land & Home Lots
- Edgemont Residential Land & Home Lots
- Pedley Residential Land & Home Lots
- Eastside Residential Land & Home Lots
- Show Place Residential Land & Home Lots
- Norco Farms Residential Land & Home Lots
- La Sierra Residential Land & Home Lots
- Victoria Residential Land & Home Lots
- Downtown Riverside Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northside Residential Land & Home Lots
- Terrace Residential Land & Home Lots
- Lytle Creek Residential Land & Home Lots
- Woodcrest Residential Land & Home Lots
- Arlanza Residential Land & Home Lots