Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4963 Beach Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32207
Beach Blvd Office · Office Property For Sale

Attachments
| CITY WIDE FINAL |
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
7,690 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,690 SF
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.70 AC
Zoning
CCG-2 - Commercial Community General - 2. Allows for many commercial uses such as professional and medical offices, retail, day care centers and churches.
Parking
40 Spaces (5.2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Skylights
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Reception
- Outdoor Seating
- Air Conditioning
About 4963 BEACH BLVD , JACKSONVILLE, FL 32207
Office building built out with 20 rooms, two conference rooms, break room, and a back storage lot. Frontage on Beach Blvd with excellent visibility and easy access to the Hart Bridge Expressway.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 135013-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $252,809 |
| Land Assessment | $246,691 | Total Assessment | $499,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
135013-0000
Land Assessment
$246,691
Improvements Assessment
$252,809
Total Assessment
$499,500
Listing ID: 3617373
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 4963 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
The Spring Glen Office Property at 4963 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS