Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
497 S Lake Street 2 Health Care Properties Offered at $585,000 in Montello, WI

Investment Highlights
- Two well-designed residential buildings totaling 16 rooms, offering versatile layout options for multiple uses.
- Each building includes two full baths, with select units featuring additional half baths for added convenience.
- Property features modern conveniences including electric heat, window air units, sprinkler system, laundry facilities, walk-out patios, and more.
- Spacious common areas with large living rooms, full kitchens, and dining rooms in each building create a functional living environment.
- Private office spaces in both buildings enhance flexibility for administrative or management purposes.
- Situated on a large lot with blacktop parking and a two-car detached garage for ample vehicle accommodation.
Executive Summary
For Sale: 497 B Lake Street - $309,000
For Sale: 497 A Lake Street - $359,000
*Properties can be sold together, or separately*
Former CBRF, Community based Residential facility, 2 units 8 rooms each. 16 total rooms large living rooms, Kitchens and dining rooms, new carpet front building, 2 full baths in each building, plus Apt. 1 and 6 each have a half bath, private office in each building, all electric heat, window air, sprinkler system in place, no basements, laundry, pantry's and walk out patios. Black top parking out-front on a large lot, 2 car detached garage. Current tenant is relocating. Currently no income. Set your own rents. Great extra income property. many different uses, nursing home, apt. building, efficiency rental. Located in a great historical city of Montello Wi. located near the fox river system. Quiet neighborhood. great investment! Built in 1997. Brick and vinyl exterior. Easy to maintain.
For Sale: 497 A Lake Street - $359,000
*Properties can be sold together, or separately*
Property Facts
| Price | $585,000 | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $83.57 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Building Size | 7,000 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 1.38 AC |
| Price | $585,000 |
| Price / SF | $83.57 / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 7,000 SF |
| Total Land Area | 1.38 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 497 Lake St, Montello, WI 53949 | Health Care | 3,500 SF | 1990 | - |
| 497 S Lake St, Montello, WI 53949 | Health Care | 3,500 SF | 1990 | - |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
497 S Lake Street
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.