Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4979 Auburn Dr
San Diego, CA 92105
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 10,653 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1973 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.91/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC | ||
| Zoning | OR-1-1/ RS-1-7 - Residential Single and Multi-family. [Opportunity Zone] | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Building Size | 10,653 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.91/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | OR-1-1/ RS-1-7 - Residential Single and Multi-family. [Opportunity Zone] |
- Fenced Lot
About 4979 AUBURN DR , SAN DIEGO, CA 92105
4979 Auburn Drive, is centrally located in San Diego’s thriving City Heights neighborhood, located less than a 5 minute walk to public transportation, and less than a 15 minute ride to downtown San Diego, or to San Diego State University. Featuring 8 large, 3 and 4 bedroom, two-story townhomes, this property is truly unique for its high occupancy units and attractiveness to long-term tenants. The average tenure of current tenants is 5 years, and each unit has separate gas and electric metering/service. All units have off-street parking, laundry hookups, private rear patio areas, and have undergone recent remodeling of bathrooms. Flooring of all units’ common areas have low-maintenance ceramic tile. Additional upgrading of appliances could also open these units up to the next higher tier of market rents.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 5 | $1,855 | 1,350 |
| 4+2 | 3 | $2,185 | 1,400 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 471-800-12 | Improvements Assessment | $1,061,208 |
| Land Assessment | $2,053,437 | Total Assessment | $3,114,645 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16221059
Date on Market: 6/3/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4979 Auburn Dr, San Diego, CA 92105
The Chollas Creek Multifamily Property at 4979 Auburn Dr, San Diego, CA 92105 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings