Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4th & Booth
Chester, PA 19013
Land For Sale
·
9.39 AC

Investment Highlights
- Excellent highway access. Fed opportunity zone
Property Facts
Description
2 Blocks from Rt 291/Rt 13 highway. Minutes from I95/I476, Airport, Philadelphia, Jersey, Delaware. Close to Commodore Barry Bridge. Currently has rental income. Expansion Potential.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-11-00433-00 | Improvements Assessment | $790,841 |
| Land Assessment | $239,180 | Total Assessment | $1,030,021 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-11-00433-00
Land Assessment
$239,180
Improvements Assessment
$790,841
Total Assessment
$1,030,021
Listing ID: 18222783
Date on Market: 1/17/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4th & Booth, Chester, PA 19013
The Land Property at 4th & Booth, Chester, PA 19013 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Main Line Commercial Land Parcels
- West Philadelphia Commercial Land Parcels
- University City Commercial Land Parcels
- Haddington Commercial Land Parcels
- The Flats Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Wilmington Commercial Land Parcels
- Airport-Essington Commercial Land Parcels
- Main Line-Delaware Commercial Land Parcels
- Cobbs Creek Commercial Land Parcels
- Eastwick-Southwest Philadelphia Commercial Land Parcels
- Southwest Center City Commercial Land Parcels
- Mantua Commercial Land Parcels