Your email has been sent.
5 Avenue Irène Joliot-Curie 797 - 5,856 SF of Office Space Available in 31100 Toulouse

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Direct access to the Spain road.
- Ground floor office proximity with disabled access.
- Carpet.
- Reversible air conditioning.
- Ground floor accessibility for people with reduced mobility.
- Ground floor area 164 m².
- Immediate proximity to the cable car.
- Technical baseboards.
- Drop ceilings.
- Restrooms in common areas.
- Private parking.
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $3,021 /YR $251.72 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $1,726 /YR $143.84 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $3,674 /YR $306.14 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,099 /YR $174.94 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $3.79 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $15,511 /YR $1,293 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $8,863 /YR $738.62 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 797 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,493 /YR HT-HC $791.10 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 969 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,546 /YR HT-HC $962.15 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 4,090 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,749 /YR HT-HC $4,062 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 797 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,493 /YR HT-HC $791.10 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 969 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,546 /YR HT-HC $962.15 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 4,090 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,749 /YR HT-HC $4,062 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 797 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Ground
| Size | 969 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
1st Floor
| Size | 4,090 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Located in the heart of the dynamic Oncopole area, southwest of Toulouse, these offices for rent are available in various sizes, ranging from 74 to 380 square meters, tailored to different professional needs. The 90 square meter and 380 square meter spaces are configured as open spaces, ideal for fostering collaboration, while the 74 square meter unit offers an open area with a private office and a break room equipped with a shower. On the ground floor, access is designed for people with reduced mobility. The location boasts excellent connectivity: quick access to the Spain road, immediate proximity to the cable car just a minute's walk away, and several bus lines. This modern work environment, within a strategic area, is perfect for growing your business while providing your teams with a pleasant and accessible setting.
Property Facts
Presented by
5 Avenue Irène Joliot-Curie
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.