Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5 Care Ln
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Zoning permits many uses.
- Well-maintained facilities
Executive Summary
Welcome to this expansive 11,925 square foot medical building, strategically located in a prime area with zoning that permits a versatile range of uses. Whether you're seeking to establish a healthcare facility, professional offices, or educational services, this property offers a flexible canvas to accommodate your vision. 5 Care lane's modern amenities and well-maintained facilities contribute to a professional and welcoming atmosphere, setting the stage for success in any endeavor. Whether you're a healthcare practitioner looking to expand your practice or an entrepreneur seeking a dynamic commercial space, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to realize your goals. Smaller tenant open to negotiating lease renewal keeping ~3200 sf rented.
Building Size
11,925 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1999
Price
$2,799,000
Price Per SF
$234.72
Cap Rate
7.47%
NOI
$209,064
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
11,925 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
2.02 AC
Zoning
T-5 - Urban Transect 5
Parking
60 Spaces (5.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 411589-165-010-0002-001-002-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $702,100 |
| Land Assessment | $447,900 | Total Assessment | $1,150,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
411589-165-010-0002-001-002-0000
Land Assessment
$447,900
Improvements Assessment
$702,100
Total Assessment
$1,150,000
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map