Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Four-building complex, labeled Buildings A-D, located in the Fenton Interstate Industrial Center on a nearly 20-acre site.
  • Local ownership and management.
  • Located five minutes from the I-270 and I-44 interchange, and STL Airport is a 36-minute drive from the park.
  • Cassens Industrial Park features a stable tenant mix, comprised of a mix of office and light industrial tenants.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 36,916 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Cassens Industrial Park
2275 Cassens Dr - Cassens Court Building D
3,309 - 6,809 SF | $10.00 - $11.00 /SF/YR $0.83 - $0.92 /SF/MO $107.64 - $118.40 /m²/YR $8.97 - $9.87 /m²/MO $2,917 - $5,950 /MO $35,000 - $71,399 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
105,651 SF
Lot Size
5.70 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
13’6”
Column Spacing
32’ x 32’
Drive In Bays
9
Dock Doors
10
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
IP-1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 123
  • 3,500 SF
  • 5-10 Years
  • $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $35,000 /YR $2,917 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • July 01, 2026

Accepts 53' Delivery; Mostly finished space; Located on East side of Building D facing Cassens

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1st Floor - 128
  • 3,309 SF
  • 5-10 Years
  • $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $36,399 /YR $3,033 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Recently renovated (2022) 90% finished conventional office space with kitchen, conference room, private offices and open area Exterior cabinet signage available Visibility from Cassens Drive Shared warehouse with direct access to a common warehouse area containing two docks and two drive in for Tenants use.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 123 3,500 SF 5-10 Years $10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $35,000 /YR $2,917 /MO Flex - July 01, 2026
1st Floor - 128 3,309 SF 5-10 Years $11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $36,399 /YR $3,033 /MO Flex - Now
Cassens Industrial Park
2275 Cassens Dr - Cassens Court Building D
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
105,651 SF
Lot Size
5.70 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
13’6”
Column Spacing
32’ x 32’
Drive In Bays
9
Dock Doors
10
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
IP-1

2275 Cassens Dr - 1st Floor - 123

Size
3,500 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$10.00 /SF/YR $0.83 /SF/MO $35,000 /YR $2,917 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
July 01, 2026

2275 Cassens Dr - 1st Floor - 128

Size
3,309 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$11.00 /SF/YR $0.92 /SF/MO $36,399 /YR $3,033 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Cassens Industrial Park
145-159 Cassens Ct - Cassens Court Building C
30,107 SF | $8.00 /SF/YR $0.67 /SF/MO $86.11 /m²/YR $7.18 /m²/MO $20,071 /MO $240,856 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
101,366 SF
Lot Size
11.35 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
24’
Column Spacing
32’ x 32’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
3
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 1,200 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
IP-1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1XX
  • 30,107 SF
  • 5-10 Years
  • $8.00 /SF/YR $0.67 /SF/MO $240,856 /YR $20,071 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

19,883 SF plus 10,224 SF Mezzanine Endcap Location Overhead Crane

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1XX 30,107 SF 5-10 Years $8.00 /SF/YR $0.67 /SF/MO $240,856 /YR $20,071 /MO Industrial - Now
Cassens Industrial Park
145-159 Cassens Ct - Cassens Court Building C
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
101,366 SF
Lot Size
11.35 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
24’
Column Spacing
32’ x 32’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
3
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 1,200 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
IP-1

145-159 Cassens Ct - 1st Floor - 1XX

Size
30,107 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$8.00 /SF/YR $0.67 /SF/MO $240,856 /YR $20,071 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2275 Cassens Dr - 1st Floor - 123

Size 3,500 SF
Term 5-10 Years
Rental Rate $10.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available July 01, 2026

2275 Cassens Dr - 1st Floor - 128

Size 3,309 SF
Term 5-10 Years
Rental Rate $11.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

145-159 Cassens Ct - 1st Floor - 1XX

Size 30,107 SF
Term 5-10 Years
Rental Rate $8.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Park Overview

The Cassens Industrial Park, located within the Fenton Interstate Industrial Center, is a mixed-use office and light-industrial building complex located at the southern intersection of Cassens Court and Cassens Drive in Fenton, Missouri. The 19.84-acre site is improved with four single-story commercial buildings, labeled as Buildings A-D. Two of the buildings, Buildings B and C, are conjoined, and all four buildings are slab-on-grade construction. All of the buildings feature the dedication of on-site ownership and property management, ample parking, and ribbon-window lined offices. Individual buildings and suites can offer air-conditioned storage, automatic door openers for drive-in doors and loading docks, and there exists the option to reactivate existing dock doors to assist in further distribution options. Cassens Industrial Park is further improved with sidewalks, shared loading docks, asphalt-paved parking areas, and landscaping. This industrial park is strategically located in a mixed commercial and light industrial area in Fenton, and benefits from proximity to the northwest corner of the I-270 and I-44 interchange. Located just five minutes from the Cassens Industrial Park, this interchange provides convenient commutes and easy distribution options. For further transportation and travel options, the St. Louis Lambert International Airport (STL), formerly Lambert-St. Louis International Airport, is a 36-minute drive away.