Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime corner site in Byron Arts & Industrial Estate
  • Designed to support multi-use business categories
  • Durable concrete/steel structural envelope with modern finishes
  • Wide driveway and roller door access for vehicles

Features

Drive In Bays
5

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 1,615 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.42 /SF/YR $2.70 /SF/MO $52,351 /YR $4,363 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Unit 1 offers approximately 150 m² of clear-span ground-floor space oriented to capitalize on its north-facing corner position, delivering abundant natural light and prominent external signage potential. A high-clearance roller door facilitates easy loading/unloading for storage or retail-distribution functionality, while internal amenities include a full bathroom for staff convenience. An exclusive-use outdoor courtyard complements the tenancy, providing additional breakout or utility space. Two on-site allocated parking spaces further support operational efficiency, and connectivity is enabled via NBN Fibre to the Node (FTTN).

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 1,615 SF Negotiable $32.42 /SF/YR $2.70 /SF/MO $52,351 /YR $4,363 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
1,615 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.42 /SF/YR $2.70 /SF/MO $52,351 /YR $4,363 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 1,615 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.42 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

The property comprises practical, clear-span industrial configurations across multiple units, structurally optimized for creative and operational businesses associated with Byron Bay’s growing eco-industrial and commercial economy. Design elements emphasize flexibility, with tall entry points, reinforced flooring, and modular wall divisions capable of supporting future adaptation within approved use categories. A combination of shared site amenities and allocated tenant resources (vehicle bays, courtyard spaces) provide convenience while maintaining scalable occupational capacity.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
6,426 SF
Lot Size
0.25 AC
  • Listing ID: 40311731

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Centennial Cct, Byron Bay, NSW 2481