Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5 Elm St
Morristown, NJ 07960
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- 46’ on Elm Street
- 86’ on South Street
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Mezzanine
- Restaurant
- Signalized Intersection
About 5 ELM ST , MORRISTOWN, NJ 07960
Located at the corner of South Street & Elm Street, this property is ideally located in the heart of Morristown's vibrant business district. The operating restaurant has a long standing reputation of success and the purchase price includes the business and of all equipment and furnishings.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,538,200 |
| Land Assessment | $1,564,400 | Total Assessment | $3,102,600 |
Property Taxes
- 24-04601-0000-00014
- 24-04601-0000-00016
Listing ID: 12051694
Date on Market: 3/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5 Elm St, Morristown, NJ 07960
The Downtown Morristown Retail Property at 5 Elm St, Morristown, NJ 07960 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS