This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5 Garnet St
Sunapee, NH 03782
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Highly visible 3,720± SF one-story commercial building with water views on 0.15± acres in Sunapee Harbor
  • Recently constructed building designed with a spacious and versatile floor plan
  • Ideal for office/retail use or a potential residential conversion opportunity

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,720 SF
Year Built
2020
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,720 SF
Building FAR
0.57
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
Com/Ind
Parking
2 Spaces (0.54 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
SUNA-000133-000026
Land Assessment
$156,000
Improvements Assessment
$389,100
Total Assessment
$545,100
  • Listing ID: 32247854

  • Date on Market: 6/25/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Garnet St, Sunapee, NH 03782