Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Warehouse / Storage Space
  • Convenient access to Highway 68 and surrounding areas
  • Centrally located within Monterey’s Ryan Ranch industrial district
  • 4,000 SF Stand Alone Building
  • Wide Roll-up Door
  • Floor to Ceiling Windows
  • Ample on-site parking
  • Ideal for light industrial, storage, or service users
  • Upstairs office suites
  • ADA Bathroom with Shower
  • 2,000 SF Warehouse and 2,000 SF Office
  • Upgraded to 3-phase power

Park Facts

Total Space Available 23,500 SF
Max. Contiguous 4,800 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Conferencing Facility, Skylights, Air Conditioning

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Conferencing Facility
  • Skylights
  • Air Conditioning

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

Harris Court
5 Harris Ct - Building W
4,800 - 17,800 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $7,200 - $26,700 /MO $86,400 - $320,400 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,400 SF
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Year Built
2001
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Wire: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Bldg W, 2nd Floor - Ste Bldg W
  • 4,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $86,400 /YR $7,200 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 4,800 SF (Contiguous Area):

1st Floor - Bldg W - 2,400 SF
2nd Floor - Ste Bldg W - 2,400 SF

2 Story w/freight elevator (no interior bathroom, will allow access to building N bathroom.)

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1st Floor - Warehouse
  • 13,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $234,000 /YR $19,500 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Bldg W, 2nd Floor - Ste Bldg W 4,800 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $86,400 /YR $7,200 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - Warehouse 13,000 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $234,000 /YR $19,500 /MO Industrial - Now
Harris Court
5 Harris Ct - Building W
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,400 SF
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Year Built
2001
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Wire: 3
Zoning
IR

5 Harris Ct - 1st Floor - Bldg W, 2nd Floor - Ste Bldg W

Size
1st Floor - Bldg W - 2,400 SF
2nd Floor - Ste Bldg W - 2,400 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $86,400 /YR $7,200 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5 Harris Ct - 1st Floor - Warehouse

Size
13,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $234,000 /YR $19,500 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Harris Court
5 Harris Ct - Bldg N
4,600 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $6,900 /MO $82,800 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
13,984 SF
Lot Size
7.03 AC
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor - Bldg N
  • 4,600 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $82,800 /YR $6,900 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor - Bldg N 4,600 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $82,800 /YR $6,900 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Harris Court
5 Harris Ct - Bldg N
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
13,984 SF
Lot Size
7.03 AC
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200
Zoning
IR

5 Harris Ct - 2nd Floor - Bldg N

Size
4,600 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $82,800 /YR $6,900 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Harris Court
5 Harris Ct - Building O
1,100 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $1,650 /MO $19,800 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
0.07 AC
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor - Bldg O
  • 1,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $19,800 /YR $1,650 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor - Bldg O 1,100 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $19,800 /YR $1,650 /MO Industrial - Now
Harris Court
5 Harris Ct - Building O
Building Type
Industrial
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
0.07 AC

5 Harris Ct - 2nd Floor - Bldg O

Size
1,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $19,800 /YR $1,650 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5 Harris Ct - 1st Floor - Bldg W, 2nd Floor - Ste Bldg W

Size
1st Floor - Bldg W - 2,400 SF
2nd Floor - Ste Bldg W - 2,400 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout

5 Harris Ct - 1st Floor - Warehouse

Size 13,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

5 Harris Ct - 2nd Floor - Bldg N

Size 4,600 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

5 Harris Ct - 2nd Floor - Bldg O

Size 1,100 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Bradley Consulting
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Cybutech Llc
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Inlow Brian Loyde Dpm
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Pacific Cancer Care
  • Health Care and Social Assistance

Park Overview

Mahoney & Associates is pleased to present the opportunity to lease 5 Harris Court, Building S. Offering a versatile ±4,000 square foot industrial flex space well suited for a variety of light industrial, R&D, and service-oriented users. The property features a wide roll-up door providing efficient loading access into a first floor open shop/industrial area, ideal for manufacturing, storage, or assembly uses. The second floor includes an open floor plan office layout, allowing for flexible workspace configurations, along with a dedicated kitchen area for employee convenience. The building has been upgraded to 3-phase power, supporting higher-capacity operational needs.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40279066

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Harris Ct, Monterey, CA 93940

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback