Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established Industrial Area
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Close to Interstate

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
15
Exterior Dock Doors
17

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,822-23,443 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $175,823 /YR $14,652 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 6 Loading Docks
  • Yard
  • 7 Drive Ins
  • Partitioned Offices
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 6,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $78,000 /YR $6,500 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

WAREHOUSE FOR LEASE in City of Newnan: 6,500 sqft +/-, zoned for INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL. Located 2.5 miles from I-85, Poplar Road exit. Offering a versatile space for a variety of business needs. Warehouse is located on 1 acre +/-, which includes newly paved driveway and parking lot. TWO newly installed gates with keypad access. Warehouse has 11 dock doors and 2 drive-in doors, 700 +/- sqft of office space, 2 bathrooms, shower and breakroom. The warehouse has 13 ft ceiling height. The site is fully fenced and equipped with potential rail access, new gutters, exterior cameras, outdoor lighting, and new gates. An additional 23,443 sqft +/- of warehouse/office space is available as well. Landlord would consider leasing an additional .5 acre +/- of parking if needed, for a total of 1.5 acres +/- of parking.

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 700 SF of dedicated office space
  • 11 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,822-23,443 SF Negotiable $7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $175,823 /YR $14,652 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - B 6,500 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $78,000 /YR $6,500 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
3,822-23,443 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.50 /SF/YR $0.63 /SF/MO $175,823 /YR $14,652 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - B

Size
6,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $78,000 /YR $6,500 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,822-23,443 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 7 Drive Ins
  • 6 Loading Docks
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Yard

1st Floor - B

Size 6,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 700 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • 11 Loading Docks

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
23,443 SF
Lot Size
3.83 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1960/1985
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
IHV - IHV - Heavy Industrial

Attachments

Site Plan
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40259754

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Haynie St, Newnan, GA 30263

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback