Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
22753-22755 Ventura Blvd
Woodland Hills, CA 91364
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Retail / Restaurant Take-Out
- Great Location Ventura Blvd Store front
- Flexible owner user occupancy area
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,180 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
LAC4 - Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (4.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 56’ on Ventura Blvd
- 70’ on Ventura
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2040-030-012 | Improvements Assessment | $494,190 |
| Land Assessment | $1,892,487 | Total Assessment | $2,386,677 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2040-030-012
Land Assessment
$1,892,487
Improvements Assessment
$494,190
Total Assessment
$2,386,677
Listing ID: 24597007
Date on Market: 12/3/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 22753-22755 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA 91364
The Retail Property at 22753-22755 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA 91364 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Central San Fernando Vly Storefront Properties
- West San Fernando Valley Storefront Properties
- North San Fernando Valley Storefront Properties
- Downtown Santa Monica Storefront Properties
- Ocean Park Storefront Properties
- Wilshire Montana Storefront Properties
- Historic Quarter Storefront Properties
- Pico Storefront Properties
- Westwood Storefront Properties