This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

50 Cubbedge Rd
Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Multifamily Property For Sale · 7 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Rarely Available Oceanfront Multifamily Property
  • Liberal Zoning Allows For A Multitude of Redevelopment Options
  • Direct Beach Access Presents Tremendous Barriers to Competition
  • Perfect Value Add Opportunity Via Renovations or Short Term Vacation Rentals (AirBNB, VRBO, etc.)
  • Saint Augustine Population Growth 2X Faster Than Any Other Northern FL City

Property Facts

No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Manufactured Housing Mobile Home Park
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.60 AC
Building Size 6,284 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1977/2019
Parking Ratio 3.81/1,000 SF
Zoning RS3 - Liberal zoning allows for all residential uses, including hospitality, short-term vacation rental, or a private single family home.

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Waterfront
  • Furnished Units Available

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 5 $1,625 -
2+2 2 $2,125 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
180860-0000
Land Assessment
$1,275,000
Improvements Assessment
$561,454
Total Assessment
$1,836,454
  • Listing ID: 21851269

  • Date on Market: 12/28/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 50 Cubbedge Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080