Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
50 Industrial Park Rd
Lewistown, PA 17044
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - County
- Heating - Gas
About 50 INDUSTRIAL PARK RD , LEWISTOWN, PA 17044
This property consisting of two parcels provides excellent access to labor and is in close proximity to Route 322. Adjacent to the existing building is an approved expansion pad. There is a 62,500 SF office space with 8'-12' clear heights and 62,200 SF of warehouse. The property offers potential for rail (spur along southern boundary).
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-12-0099A-000 | Improvements Assessment | $839,450 |
| Land Assessment | $72,000 | Total Assessment | $911,450 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-12-0099A-000
Land Assessment
$72,000
Improvements Assessment
$839,450
Total Assessment
$911,450
Listing ID: 13157153
Date on Market: 7/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 50 Industrial Park Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.