This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

50 Kenny Pl
Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
Crowne Plaza Saddle Brook · Hospitality Property For Sale · 97,000 SF

Investment Highlights

  • • 148-Rooms /12 Stories / Interior Corridor • Year Built - 1971
  • • 8.5 Miles to MetLife Stadium • 11.8 Miles to New York City • 14.1 Miles to Yankee Stadium
  • • Year 1 Projected Room Revenue - $4,989,012 • Year 1 Projected NOI - $1,061,747 (w/reserves)
  • • Located in a High Growth Market • Upward Trend in Revenu
  • • YE 2022 Room Revenue - $3,941,211 • YE 2022 NOI - $757,701
  • • List Price of $12,000,000 • Price per Key - $81,081

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 3.06 AC
Building Size 97,000 SF
No. Stories 12
Year Built/Renovated 1971/2016
Corridor Interior
Zoning CH-1

Parcel Number
57-01008-0000-00002
Land Assessment
$2,740,000
Improvements Assessment
$8,060,000
Total Assessment
$10,800,000
  • Listing ID: 28712162

  • Date on Market: 6/9/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 50 Kenny Pl, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663