Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
50 S Parker Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46201
Abell Engineering & Mfg. Inc. · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1960 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,820 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | MU2 & I-3 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,820 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | MU2 & I-3 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-10-08-124-006.000-101 | Improvements Assessment | $255,800 |
| Land Assessment | $31,700 | Total Assessment | $287,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-10-08-124-006.000-101
Land Assessment
$31,700
Improvements Assessment
$255,800
Total Assessment
$287,500
Listing ID: 8692551
Date on Market: 8/16/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 50 S Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
The Near Southeast Industrial Property at 50 S Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS