Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
500-504 Central Ave SW
Albuquerque, NM 87102
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Iconic 1906 historic building on the hard corner of Central Ave. & 5th St.
- Opportunity for mixed-use conversion to residential, boutique hotel or shop space
- Prime Route 66 frontage in the heart of Downtown
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
12,859 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1926
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.55
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
MX-FB - Mixed Use- Form Based
Frontage
- 161’ on 5th St
- 63’ on Central Ave
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1-014-057-126423-2-31-05 | Improvements Assessment | $138,061 |
| Land Assessment | $39,236 | Total Assessment | $177,297 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1-014-057-126423-2-31-05
Land Assessment
$39,236
Improvements Assessment
$138,061
Total Assessment
$177,297
Listing ID: 39834122
Date on Market: 3/19/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 500-504 Central Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
The Raynolds Addition Retail Property at 500-504 Central Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.