Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
500 Bergman St
Louisville, KY 40203
500 Bergman Street · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1910 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Parking Ratio | 0.6/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Lot Size | 5.15 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 71,525 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | EZ-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.15 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 71,525 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.6/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | EZ-1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 023G00070017 | Improvements Assessment | $124,440 |
| Land Assessment | $750,530 | Total Assessment | $874,970 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
023G00070017
Land Assessment
$750,530
Improvements Assessment
$124,440
Total Assessment
$874,970
Listing ID: 3655479
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 500 Bergman St, Louisville, KY 40203
The Shelby Park Industrial Property at 500 Bergman St, Louisville, KY 40203 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS